Special Education Directory

  • Phone: (951) 506-7981     Fax: (951) 695-7335

    31350 Rancho Vista Rd., Building 14, Temecula, CA 92592

    MANAGEMENT
    Kimberly Velez  -  Executive Director - Special Education (SELPA)
    Breck Hilton  -  Assistant Director - Special Education (SELPA)
    Ami Paradise  -  Assistant Director - Special Education (SELPA)
    Kimberly Myers  -  Administrative Assistant I
    Suzanne Ellis  -  MAA/LEA Billing Specialist
    Gisella Brosche  -  Program Specialist
    Steve Israel -  Program Specialist
    Suzanne Juhl  -  Program Specialist
    Amy Ramos - Program Specialist
    Gwen Riley  -  Program Specialist
    Suzanne Lazerus  -  Nurse, Special Education
    Karen Igo  -  Deaf and Hard of Hearing Itinerant Teacher
    Lilian Carrera  -  District Translator/Interpreter
    Lucy Heid  -  Clerk III
    Jamie Serrano  -  Clerk I
    Nicole Prior  -  Clerk III

    ADAPTED PE
    Dianne Cooper -  A.P.E. Specialist
    Colin Dowey  -  A.P.E. Specialist 
    Katie Hairabedian  -  A.P.E. Specialist 
    Nicole Lombardi-Risen  -  A.P.E. Specialist 
    Tricia Roddy -  A.P.E. Specialist 

    AUTISM
    Leticia Del Moral  -  Autism Coordinator - Special Education
    Sunday Landraint  -  Psychologist - Autism Program Supervisor - Preschool (JES)

    BEHAVIORAL HEALTH
    Angel Toner  -  Coordinator - Behavioral Health
    Amy Ramos - Program Specialist - Behavioral Health
    Nick Bustos  -  Behavioral Health Therapist 
    Ashley Daab  -  Behavioral Health Therapist 
    Cassandra Apple  -  Behavioral Health Therapist
    Angelina Warner  -  Behavioral Health Therapist 
    Kimberly Jensen  -  Behavioral Health Support Specialist 
    Jonathan Sorbello  -  Behavioral Health Support Specialist 
    Misty Walker  -  Behavioral Health Support Specialist 
    Tara Boland - Behavioral Health Analyst
    Greg Nunne - Psychologist
    Lori Ruziska  -  Psychologist
    Tanya Sybert -  Behavioral Health Teacher on Special Assignment (TOSA)
    Adrienne Mendez - Behavioral Health Technician

    CURRICULUM, INSTRUCTION & COMPLIANCE
    Alexis Stoniea  -  Special Education Administrator on Special Assignment
    Denise Dugger  -  LCAP Supplemental Support Specialist
    Elizabeth Elliott  -  LCAP Supplemental Support Specialist
    Rachel Medwid  -  LCAP Supplemental Support Specialist

    SELPA SUPPORT STAFF
    Kimberly Myers -  Administrative Assistant I - (SELPA) 
    Denise Yarbrough  -  Accountant 
    Suzanne Eliis  -  MAA/LEA Billing Specialist 
    Pam Sorensen  -  Software and Database Specialist
    Anna Cafaro  -  Student Information Systems Assistant 

    OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
    Kimberly Ames  -  Occupational Therapist 
    Jill Cellona  -  Occupational Therapist 
    Anna Dowey  -  Occupational Therapist 
    Lindsey Scheffel  -  Occupational Therapist 
    Stacie Soro  -  Occupational Therapist 
    Sara Weingartner  -  Occupational Therapist 
    Kristy Talavera  -  Physical Therapist 
    Michelle Burnette  -  Certificated Occupational Therapist
    Cora Martin  -  Certificated Occupational Therapist 
    OPEN  -  Certificated Occupational Therapist 

    PRESCHOOL
    Jenniffer Aynesworth - Principal - Alamos Elementary
    Cyndi Alvarado  -  Assistant Principal - Alamos Elementary
    Mary Dolan-Jimenez  -  Intervention Administrator - Alamos Elementary
    Adrienne Blackburn  -  Principal - Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School
    Jeana Utech  -  Intervention Administrator - Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary 
    Shannon McDonald  -  Clerk II - Preschool at Jackson Elementary
    Heather Quinlan  -  Clerk II - Preschool at Alamos Elementary

    WORKABILITY
    Bridget Dillon-Denton  -  Transition Services Specialist 
    Itza Chavira  -  Job Developer