Special Education Directory

  • Phone: (951) 506-7981     Fax: (951) 695-7335

    31350 Rancho Vista Rd., Building 14, Temecula, CA 92592

    MANAGEMENT
    Nicole Dayus - Assistant Superintendent of Student Services - Special Education (SELPA)
    Breck Hilton - Director - Special Education (SELPA)
    Leticia Del Moral - Assistant Director (SELPA)
    Sandi McDowell - Administrative Assistant II
    Amy Buckley - Program Specialist
    Kelly Dutoit - Program Specialist
    Elizabeth Elliott - Program Specialist
    Lisa Fuehrer - Program Specialist
    Steve Israel - Program Specialist

    Suzanne Lazerus  - Nurse, Special Education
    Karen Igo - Deaf and Hard of Hearing Itinerant Teacher
    Lilian Carrera  - District Translator/Interpreter
    Lucy Heid - Clerk III
    Melissa Perez - Clerk III

    Nicole Prior  - Clerk III
    Jamie Serrano  - Clerk I

    SELPA SUPPORT STAFF
    Kimberly Myers - Administrative Assistant I - (SELPA) 
    Nathan Camara - Accountant 
    Suzanne Ellis - MAA/LEA Billing Specialist 
    Pam Sorensen - Software and Database Specialist
    Anna Cafaro - Student Information Systems Assistant 

    ADAPTED PE
    Colin Dowey  - A.P.E. Specialist 
    Katie Hairabedian  - A.P.E. Specialist
    Tania Lee - A.P.E. Specialist
    Nicole Lombardi-Risen  - A.P.E. Specialist 

    Tricia Roddy - A.P.E. Specialist 

    AUTISM
    Gwen Riley  - Autism Coordinator - Special Education
    Alba Pineda - Autism Specialist
    Tara Boland - Board Certified Behavior Analyst
    Spring Siaw - School Psychologist
    Diana Bloom - Lead Autism Behavior Intervention Assistant
    Myhanh Chang - Lead Autism Behavior Intervention Assistant

    BEHAVIORAL HEALTH
    Amy Ramos  - Coordinator - Behavioral Health
    Nick Bustos  - Behavioral Health Therapist 
    Ashley Daab  - Behavioral Health Therapist 
    Cassandra Apple  - Behavioral Health Therapist
    Angelina Warner  - Behavioral Health Therapist 
    Kimberly Jensen  - Behavioral Health Support Specialist 
    Jonathan Sorbello  - Behavioral Health Support Specialist 
    Misty Walker  - Behavioral Health Support Specialist 
    Tara Boland - Behavioral Health Analyst
    Lori Ruziska  - Psychologist
    Tanya Sybert - Behavioral Health Teacher on Special Assignment (TOSA)
    Adrienne Mendez - Behavioral Health Technician

    CURRICULUM, INSTRUCTION & COMPLIANCE
    Michelle Estrada  - LCAP Supplemental Support Specialist
    Linda Norton - LCAP Supplemental Support Specialist
    Marie Owen  - LCAP Supplemental Support Specialist
    Taryn Roberts - LCAP Supplemental Support Specialist

    OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
    Kimberly Ames  - Occupational Therapist  
    Anna Dowey  - Occupational Therapist
    Markita McKay  - Occupational Therapist 

    Lindsey Scheffel  - Occupational Therapist 
    Stacie Soro  - Occupational Therapist 
    Sara Weingartner  - Occupational Therapist 
    Kristy Talavera  - Physical Therapist 
    Michelle Burnette  - Certificated Occupational Therapist
    Cora Mancaruso- Certificated Occupational Therapist 
    Irma Teresa Uribe  - Certificated Occupational Therapist 

    PRESCHOOL
    Jenniffer Aynesworth -Principal - Alamos Elementary
    Janelle Peters  - Assistant Principal - Alamos Elementary
    Katelin Mitchell  - Intervention Administrator - Alamos Elementary
    Darla Underwood  - Principal - Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School
    Janelle Peters  - Assistant Principal - Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School
    Jeana Utech  - Intervention Administrator - Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary
    Shannon McDonald  - Clerk II - Preschool at Jackson Elementary
    Heather Quinlan  - Clerk II - Preschool at Alamos Elementary

    WORKABILITY
    Bridget Dillon-Denton  - Transition Services Specialist 
    Itza Chavira  - Job Developer